Tableware
-
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl 17oz/50cl dune - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £19.90In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Green glass bottle 34 oz / 1 L 3 x 3 x 13" / 8 x 8 x 32 cm - Bormioli Rocco - Giara
Price £9.00In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl lid 5"/12.5cm green - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £14.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl 10oz/30cl blue - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £17.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Mug with handle 11 oz / 32 cl – Set of 6 - Arcoroc
Price £16.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl 10oz/30cl green - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £17.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Round dinner plate 9" / 23cm dune - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £15.90In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sugar tong 18/10 stainless steel - Singly sold - Lacor - Pince de service
Price £5.30In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Porcelain appetizer mini pan with handle 2" / 5cm - Set of 6 - Cosy & Trendy - Apero
Price £5.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Appetizer glass 6 oz / 18 cl - Set of 6 - Arcoroc - Eskale
Price £12.73In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Round glass pie dish 13.4" / 34cm with heart design - Leonardo - Heart
Price £18.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl 10oz/30cl dune - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £29.89In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Stackable round salad bowl 6.7" / 17cm in tempered glass - Duralex - Lys
Price £2.57Back in stock at 09/09/2026 -
Add to Wishlist
Stackable glass cup 3.5" / 9cm - Set of 6 - Arcoroc - Saladier empilable
Price £8.05In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Shot – Vodka glass 3,4cl – Sold by 6 - Bormioli Rocco - Dublino
Price £8.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sky blue glass bottle 34 oz / 1 L 3 x 3 x 13" / 8 x 8 x 32 cm - Bormioli Rocco - Giara
Price £9.00In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone gourmet bowl 10oz/30cl dark grey - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £17.50In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone round flat plate 10" / 26cm green clay - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £22.90In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Icecream cup 4oz / 13cl - Set of 6 - La Rochère - Bubble
Price £18.56Shipped within 10 days -
Add to Wishlist
Cup with handle 18 oz / 50 cl - Set of 6 - Arcoroc - Voluto
Price £29.42In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Sandstone round flat plate 12" / 29cm blue - singly sold - Guy Degrenne - Bahia
Price £34.90In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Transparent acrylic & beechwood pepper mill 14cm/5.5" - Peugeot - Oleron
Price £41.90In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Irish coffee glass 8oz / 24cl - Set of 6 - Arcoroc - Irish Coffee
Price £39.48In stock -
Add to Wishlist
Oval serving plate white 12x9" / 32x24cm - Singly sold - Spal - Seamless
Price £13.90In stock
Our Tableware section includes over 1400 references for setting and serving the table, from everyday use to refined plating in catering. Plates, dishes, cups, breakfast tableware and accessories cover the needs of professionals (cafés, hotels, restaurants) as well as private customers, with particular attention paid to material durability and shape consistency for restocking. Porcelain, tempered glass and culinary materials sit side by side to suit every use and every service pace.
Types of tableware
- Plates — over 200 references, from flat plates to soup and dessert plates.
- Dishes — over 200 references for serving and presentation.
- Breakfast — over 300 references: bowls, tumblers, cups and mugs.
- Table accessory — over 300 references to complete the table setting.
- Dessert cup — small bowls and dessert cups for verrines and appetisers.
- Disposable crockery — over 100 references for events and takeaway.
Reference brands
- Cosy & Trendy
- AZ boutique
- Pillivuyt
- Arcoroc
- Guy Degrenne
- Chef & Sommelier
Choosing the right tableware
Which material to choose?
Porcelain offers a refined finish and good durability over time, valued for table service. Tempered glass withstands impacts and repeated dishwasher cycles, an asset in a hospitality environment. For events or outdoor use, disposable crockery provides practicality and simplified logistics.
Durability for professional use?
In catering, favour stackable pieces with reinforced rims, suitable for intensive dishwashing. Consistent collections make restocking easier: choosing an ongoing range lets you complete a service without mismatching. Among the most popular ranges, the Abeille collection is one of the best-selling, alongside Modulo, Paris Classic and the Collection Générale.
How to coordinate your table?
Start from a neutral base (plain plates and dishes) that you bring to life with table accessories and breakfast tableware. Pairing a single brand or shade across the whole setting ensures visual consistency.
Which format for which service?
Match plate diameters to the course (starter, main, dessert) and choose your dessert cups according to appetiser and dessert portions. Consider presentation dishes for shared service.
At AZ Boutique, the Tableware section pairs with Cutlery, Glassware and the Bar section to equip your entire table and service.




